Monday, July 13, 2009


Here are the last ultrasound pics I am goign to get. Do you know what the means?? Its all downhill from here!!! I have about 10 weeks left!! WOH! It seems like yesterday I was only 10 weeks pregnant and little baby boy was only a peanut size!! he is now about 3 lbs!! WOW however I feel like there is a 10 lb bowling ball in my stomach. Cant Wait to meet him!!! Congrats to kenzie and mikey who welcomed their little boy last friday!!

Monday, May 11, 2009

Baby Bump!

Here it is... I am 21 weeks along! WOH! so crazy! I can't believe how fast the time is going by... I just cant imagine that in 4 months from now i am going to be a mommy!! mothers day was amazing! I am so blessed to have such an amazing family and wonderful support system! I had to get my blood drawn for the first time today and I WAS SO SCARED! Chris had to work so I was goiing to go by myself but my amazing sister Jenny came with me! YAY so glad I had someone there to distract me.. Here are some pictuers of my baby bump

Wednesday, April 22, 2009


So. It's official! I AM HAVING A BoY! I dont have pictures of the ultra sound yet but i will post some soon.... Slash I dont want to take pictures of the belly... ha

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Baby Metz!!!!!

So I am not so good at the blogging thing... I guess there really hasnt been anything too exciting to post since new years until now! I just became the manager of my store! YAY for cell phones ha ha.... Also Chris got a super good job (even though its in salt lake) He works at Rent-a-Center.... Its a super good joba nd he loves the people he works with so its good for him!

The most exciting thing is we are goign to have a little baby metz!!!!!!! I am about 12 weeks along and getting kind of chunky.... i keep thinking its too early for e to look like this. Its probably cause i was fat before... oh well not such a great picture but you get the idea!

Thursday, January 8, 2009

I am posting just so jenny has something to read ;) Chris and I auditioned for Beauty and the Beast this past week... it was a really good experience and it was fun putting everythign we learned at western in to practice. but we will see how it will go... Niether of us felt too wonderful about callbacks oh well..

Thursday, January 1, 2009

Well... It's the new year. Last night for new years Chris had to work from 6 pm till 430 am, so our first new years together we werent together. poo! So I went and hung out with my family... it waas really funny all we did was eat bull crap and watch family guy. At midnight we were able to watch the night skiers come down Wolf Mountain with flairs in their hands and then fire works goign off, that was pretty cool! The best things about 08... getting married!! hehe two... my favorite neice was born! um... thats it... haha okay those are two really good things. But I am determined to make 09 amazing!!! This year there will be nothing that is half-a**ed. Chris and I are going to work really hard and accomplish everything that we want to this year! My sister in law Jenny has decided that "its all gonna be fine in 09" I think she is right! Hopefully our new president will steer us in a direction that will be great for everyone! Chris is going to get is web development degree this year and I am going to work extra hard so I can manage my own store!